Employee Directory

Administrative Division

J. Randy Young
ANRC Executive Director
501 682-3986501 682-3986
Email J. Randy Young
Jon Sweeney
ANRC Deputy Director
501 682-3962501 682-3962
Email Jon Sweeney
Cynthia Bearden
Agency Controller
501 682-3921501 682-3921
Email Cynthia Bearden
Michael Sears
Computer Support Specialist
501 682-3988501 682-3988
Email Michael Sears
Pat Smith
Administrative Analyst
501 682-3986501 682-3986
Email Pat Smith

Legal/Public Information Division

Crystal Phelps
Attorney Supervisor
501 682-3905501 682-3905
Email Crystal Phelps
Deanna Ray
Attorney Specialist
501 682-3965501 682-3965
Email Deanna Ray
Lori Scott Nakai
Public Information Specialist
501 682-3918501 682-3918
Email Lori Scott Nakai
Carla Hill
Administrative Specialist III
501 682-3952501 682-3952
Email Carla Hill
Vicki Walden
Administrative Specialist II
501 682-3960501 682-3960
Email Vicki Walden

Fiscal/Personnel Division

Jessica Wallace
Administrative Services Manager
501 682-3963501 682-3963
Email Jessica Wallace
Shelly Ballard
Grants Analyst
501 683-1994501 683-1994
Email Shelly Ballard
Kim Bentley
Fiscal Support Analyst
501 682-3898501 682-3898
Email Kim Bentley
Kary Rideout
Purchasing Specialist
501 682-1702501 682-1702
Email Kary Rideout
Richelle Rice
Human Resources Analyst
501 682-3906501 682-3906
Email Richelle Rice
Lynn Wallace
Grants Coordinator
501 682-3913501 682-3913
Email Lynn Wallace
Kelly Hearn
Administrative Specialist III
501 683-5410501 683-5410
Email Kelly Hearn
Sharonica Crutchfield
Finance Program Coordinator
501 682-3975501 682-3975
Email Sharonica Crutchfield

Conservation Division

Adrian Baber
ANRC Conservation Division Chief
501 682-3967501 682-3967
Email Adrian Baber
Blake Walters
ANRC Program Coordinator
501 682-3970501 682-3970
Email Blake Walters
Bob Fowler
ANRC Program Coordinator
501 683-0577501 683-0577
Email Bob Fowler
Clayton Durham
ANRC Program Coordinator
501 683-1717501 683-1717
Email Clayton Durham
Patrick Fisk
ANRC Program Coordinator
501 682-3968501 682-3968
Email Patrick Fisk
Kathryn Stewart
Water Conservation Specialist
501 682-3972501 682-3972
Email Kathryn Stewart
Mike Guess
Statistician
501 682-3966501 682-3966
Email Mike Guess
Chris Kelley
GIS Analyst
501 682-3976501 682-3976
Email Chris Kelley
Deanne Redman
Administrative Specialist III
501 682-3953501 682-3953
Email Deanne Redman

Water Resources Development Division

Mark Bennett
ANRC Water Development Division Manager
501 682-3978501 682-3978
Email Mark Bennett
Mike Chandler
Grants Coordinator
501 682-0547501 682-0547
Email Mike Chandler
Darla Brooks
Grants Manager
501 682-3977501 682-3977
Email Darla Brooks
Regina French
Finance Program Manager
501 682-3920501 682-3920
Email Regina French
Dave Fenter
Grants Manager
501 682-0543501 682-0543
Email Dave Fenter
Scott Savoy
Grants Coordinator
501 682-3949501 682-3949
Email Scott Savoy
Richard Dawson, P.E.
Engineer Supervisor
501 682-3934501 682-3934
Email Richard Dawson, P.E.
Mike Core
Engineer P.E.
501 682-0556501 682-0556
Email Mike Core
Alan Johnson
Engineer
501 682-3974501 682-3974
Email Alan Johnson
Randolph Polk
Engineer
501 682-3973501 682-3973
Email Randolph Polk
Charles Crittenden
Rural Const Grant/Financial Officer
501 682-3753501 682-3753
Email Charles Crittenden
Dean Marlin
Rural Const Grant/Financial Officer
501 682-3925501 682-3925
Email Dean Marlin
Pris Houchens
Rural Const Grant/Financial Officer
501 682-1612501 682-1612
Email Pris Houchens
Deborah Christopher
Rural Const Grant/Financial Officer
501 682-0545501 682-0545
Email Deborah Christopher
Dewania Coleman-Jones
Rural Const Grant/Financial Officer
501 682-3926501 682-3926
Email Dewania Coleman-Jones
Joyce Silverman
Rural Const Grant/Financial Officer
501 682-0552501 682-0552
Email Joyce Silverman
Chris Myers
Rural Const Grant/Financial Officer
501 683-0279501 683-0279
Email Chris Myers
Keith Sanders
ANRC Program Coordinator
501 682-0554501 682-0554
Email Keith Sanders
Marylen Smith
ANRC Program Coordinator
501 682-0549501 682-0549
Email Marylen Smith
Lois Miller
Rural Const Grant/Financial Officer
501 682-3086501 682-3086
Email Lois Miller
Stephanie Neipling
ANRC Program Coordinator
501 682-0548501 682-0548
Email Stephanie Neipling
Gina Wilson
Construction Finance Analyst
501 682-3911501 682-3911
Email Gina Wilson
Shelly Spinnato
Administrative Specialist III
501 682-3923501 682-3923
Email Shelly Spinnato
Cathey Mueller
Administrative Specialist III
501 683-0109501 683-0109
Email Cathey Mueller
John Doyle
Engineer P.E.
501 682-0555501 682-0555
Email John Doyle

Water Resources Management Division

Edward Swaim
ANRC Water Resources Division Manager
501 682-3979501 682-3979
Email Edward Swaim
Laura Brown
Administrative Specialist III
501 682-3985501 682-3985
Email Laura Brown
Britt Hill
Engineer Technician
501 682-3951501 682-3951
Email Britt Hill

WMD - Dam Safety/Floodplain Section

Mike Borengasser
State Climatologist
501 682-3969501 682-3969
Email Mike Borengasser
Donna Ryles
ANRC Program Coordinator
501 682-3907501 682-3907
Email Donna Ryles
Debby Davis
Administrative Specialist III
501 682-3830501 682-3830
Email Debby Davis
Ryan Brooks
Hydrologic Engineer
501 682-6766501 682-6766
Email Ryan Brooks
Timothy Dreher
ANRC Program Coordinator
501 682-1853501 682-1853
Email Timothy Dreher
Veronica Villalobos-Pogue
ANRC Program Coordinator
501-682-3982501-682-3982
Email Veronica Villalobos-Pogue

WMD - Groundwater Protection/Management Section

Todd Fugitt
Geology Supervisor
501 682-3983501 682-3983
Email Todd Fugitt
Jim Battreal
Professional Geologist
501 682-3904501 682-3904
Email Jim Battreal
Jacob Harvey
Construction Inspector
501 682-3979501 682-3979
Email Jacob Harvey
Perry Dotson
Construction Inspector
501 682-3984501 682-3984
Email Perry Dotson
Jackie Broach
Administrative Assistant III
501 682-3900501 682-3900
Email Jackie Broach
Britt Hill
Engineer Technician
501 682-3951501 682-3951
Email Britt Hill

WMD - Nonpoint Source Pollution Management Section

Tony Ramick
Grants Manager
501 682-3914501 682-3914
Email Tony Ramick
Allen Brown
ANRC Program Coordinator
501 682-3902501 682-3902
Email Allen Brown
Steve Stake
ANRC Program Coordinator
501 682-3956501 682-3956
Email Steve Stake
Kevin McGaughey
ANRC Program Coordinator
501 682-3908501 682-3908
Email Kevin McGaughey
Dusty Rains
Ecologist
501 682-3916501 682-3916
Email Dusty Rains
Robbie Alberson
ANRC Program Coordinator
501 682-3917501 682-3917
Email Robbie Alberson

WMD - State Water Planning Section

Ken Brazil
Engineer Supervisor
501 682-3980501 682-3980
Email Ken Brazil
Sue Filat-Alami
Land Resource Specialist
501 682-3909501 682-3909
Email Sue Filat-Alami
John Turner
ANRC Program Coordinator
501 682-1608501 682-1608
Email John Turner
Ron Redman
ANRC Program Coordinator
501 682-3959501 682-3959
Email Ron Redman
Shawn Jackson
ANRC Program Coordinator
501 682-1374501 682-1374
Email Shawn Jackson
Debby Davis
Administrative Specialist III
501 682-3830501 682-3830
Email Debby Davis